Industrial Wax and oil


Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Petroleum Jelly, Paraffin Wax, Slack Wax, White Mineral Oil and Foots Oil from Special Economic Zone.

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Features Precise Ph Value, Non Toxicity, Longer Shelf Life, High Solubility
Form Gel
Application Cosmetics & Pharmaceuticals
Color Creamy
Grade Commercial Grade
Packaging Size 15-20 Kg

Preferred Buyer From

Location Iran (Islamic Republic of)

We have gained expertise in the domain of offering premium range Petroleum Jelly. The Petroleum Jelly, we provide, helps soothing the chapped skin and further helps in preventing the diaper rashes. The Petroleum Jelly supplied by us comes odourless and has no ill effect on the skin. Known for its longer shelf life, Petroleum Jelly is highly praised among our valued clients. Processed using the premium quality ingredients procured from credible vendors, Petroleum Jelly, we offer, is assured of an utmost quality.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Chemical Formula CnH2n+2
Melting Point 37 °C (99 °F; 310 K)
Density ~0.90 g/cm3
Boiling Point > 370 °C (698 °F)
Solubility in Water ~1 mg/L
Flash Point 200–240 °C (392–464 °F; 473–513 K)

Preferred Buyer From

Location Iran (Islamic Republic of)

We are highly instrumental in offering high quality range Paraffin Wax to our esteemed clients. The Paraffin Wax offered by us is tested on various quality parameters by our quality controllers in order to deliver flawless range at the clients’ end. Formulated by our vendors using the best grade basic material, hi-end tools and advanced technology, this Paraffin Wax is packed in compliance with the industrial set quality and safety standards. We ensure to make timely delivery of our products.

Attributes :

  • High pH value
  • Unmatched quality
  • Effectiveness
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : USD 750.00 / 800 Metric Ton
Get Best Price

MOQ : 80 Barrel(s)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Features Accurate Composition, Insolubility in Water, Long Shelf Life, Economical
Material Wax
Oil Content 14-16%
Color Yellow
Physical State Solid
Use in Construction Board, Matches, Candles, Etc.
Port JEBEL ALI
Payment Terms L/C, T/T
Delivery Time 15-20 DAYS
Packaging Details 175Kgs new / reconditioned drums
120 drums / 20' fcl
non- palletized

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Iran (Islamic Republic of)

We are engaged in offering superior quality Slack Wax which is a semi-refined wax. These Slack Waxes have higher oil content up to 30 mass percent. The offered Slack Wax is a type of crude wax which is used for producing press paraffin wax. Owing to its non-toxic nature, this Slack Wax is widely used in rubber, match, shoe, plastic, tyres and polish making industries. We make certain to deliver this Slack Wax at competitive price as per the buyers’ specifications and requirements.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Form Liquid
Features Safe Packing, Free from Foreign Particles
Application Industrial
Pack Size 1 Ltr, 5 Ltr, 10 Ltr.
Appearance Transparent
Grade Industrial, Commercial

Preferred Buyer From

Location Iran (Islamic Republic of)

The White Mineral Oil are generally classified as highly refined and colorless hydrocarbon oil that has low volatility and varying viscosity. Generally, the White Oil is used for lubrication of food and textile machinery and as medicinal and mineral oils. Also known as Technical White Oils, they are especially used in medicine and in pharmaceutical and cosmetic preparations. We are a major Manufacturer, Supplier & Exporter of White Oil.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Color Yellow
Form Liquid
Application Industrial
Features Effectiveness, Safe to use
Pack Size 2 Ltr., 5 Ltr.
Grade Industrial

Preferred Buyer From

Location Iran (Islamic Republic of)

We are engaged in offering exclusive and exquisite range of Foots Oil. Our range of Foots Oil is widely demanded all across the globe. Foots Oil or Residue wax is a by-product of petroleum. Foots Oil offered by us is obtained when oil is sweated out of slack wax. This foots oil takes its name from the fact that it goes to the bottom, or foot, of the pan when sweated. The Foots Oil, we provide, comes in various invigorating aromas which helps you relax and refresh.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested




Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us